Pax Arva Colat – “Let peace cultivate the land”

2014 Competitor List

8 April, 2014
0 Comments

Judge

JUDGE NAME AUSTRALIA Ian Smith AUSTRIA Georg Menitz BELGIUM Francis Echelpoels CANADA Keith Davenport CROATIA Tajana Medjimurec CZECH REPUBLIC Jan Cholenský DENMARK Jens Iversen ENGLAND Vivian Samuel ESTONIA Taavi Võsa FINLAND Juhani Kivistö FRANCE Seige Poupat GERMANY Manfred Wolf HUNGARY No Judge KENYA Jasper Nkanya KOSOVO Emrullah Spahiu LITHUANIA Vaclovas Boguzas MACEDONIA Zoran Sokolovski NETHERLANDS Piet Meuwissen NEW ZEALAND Alan Begg NORTHERN IRELAND Wilson Holden NORWAY Gabriel Thrane Skasheim REP OF IRELAND Lennie Matthews RUSSIA Grigory Maleev SCOTLAND Alistair Brown SLOVENIA Igor Hrovatič SOUTH AFRICIA Susan du Toit SPAIN Narcis Vicens SWEDEN Bengt Andersson SWITZERLAND Christian Rubin USA Roger Neate WALES Aled Morgan

0 Comments

Reserve Judge

RESERVE JUDGE NAME AUSTRALIA No Reserve Judge AUSTRIA Hermann Altmann BELGIUM No Reserve Judge CANADA Darryl Hostrauser CROATIA No Reserve Judge CZECH REPUBLIC No Reserve Judge DENMARK Peter Lindberg Nielsen ENGLAND No Reserve Judge ESTONIA Urmas Lees FINLAND No Reserve Judge FRANCE Serge Rousset GERMANY Artur Martin Jaekle HUNGARY No Reserve Judge KENYA Alfred Busolo KOSOVO Alban Rama LITHUANIA Saulius Cironka MACEDONIA No Reserve Judge NETHERLANDS No Reserve Judge NEW ZEALAND Alan Baker NORTHERN IRELAND Allen McAnally NORWAY Øyvind Sandvoll REP OF IRELAND Declan Buttle RUSSIA Grigory Maleev SCOTLAND Rab Birrell SLOVENIA Jože Sinic SOUTH AFRICIA Rudi du Toit SPAIN Angel Luis Moreno SWEDEN Christer Rosenberg SWITZERLAND Thomas Sprenger USA Kevin Albrecht WALES Ian Wilson

0 Comments

Reversible

REVERSIBLE WPO AFFILIATE ORGANIZATION COMPETITOR NAME AUSTRALIA National Ploughing Association of Australia Inc Christopher Williams AUSTRIA Österreichische Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Landjugendfragen Matthias Einwögerer BELGIUM Belgisch Ploeg Comite Jos Creve CANADA Canadian Plowing Organization Bob Campsall CROATIA Hrvatska udruga za organizaciju natjecanja orača Zoran Piskač CZECH REPUBLIC Spolecnost pro Orbu Ceske Republiky Michal Ondra DENMARK LandboUngdom Søren Korsgaard ENGLAND The Society of Ploughmen Ltd Peter Alderslade ESTONIA Estonian Ploughing Association Jüri Lai FINLAND Traktorikynnön SM-Toimikunta Suomi Hannu Alander FRANCE JA – France Labour Yves Thievon GERMANY Deutscher Pflügerrat E.V. Mathias Stengelin HUNGARY Hungarian Ploughing Association János Ördög KENYA Kenya Ploughing Organization Simon Otidi KOSOVO Kosovo Ploughing Organisation Sead Shehu LITHUANIA Lithuanian Ploughmen Association Kazys Gencius MACEDONIA Narodna Tehnika Na R. Makedonija No Reversible Competitor NETHERLANDS Stichting Ploegvereniging Nederland Stefan Schreur NEW ZEALAND New Zealand Ploughing Association (Inc.) Malcolm Taylor NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Ploughing Association Adrian Jamison NORWAY Norsk Pløying No Reversible …

0 Comments

Coach

COACH NAME AUSTRALIA Ian Smith AUSTRIA Hermann Altmann BELGIUM Francis Echeloels CANADA Darryl Hostrauser CROATIA Siniša Hrgović CZECH REPUBLIC Ondra Zdenék DENMARK Jens Iversen ENGLAND Vivian Samuel ESTONIA Urmas Lees FINLAND Juhani Kivistö FRANCE Albert Viret GERMANY Artur Martin Jaekle HUNGARY Sándor Torma KENYA Stephen Waithaka KOSOVO Afrim Sharku LITHUANIA Alfonsas Malinauskas MACEDONIA Pero Mitrev NETHERLANDS Piet Meuwissen NEW ZEALAND Alan Begg NORTHERN IRELAND Allen McAnally NORWAY Øyvind Sandvoll REP OF IRELAND Patsy Condron RUSSIA Grigory Maleev SCOTLAND Alistair Brown SLOVENIA Marjan Kardinar SOUTH AFRICIA Dave England SPAIN Narcis Vicens SWEDEN Bengt Andersson SWITZERLAND Thomas Sprenger USA Gene Gruber WALES Aled Morgan

0 Comments

Conventional

CONVENTIONAL WPO AFFILIATE ORGANIZATION COMPETITOR NAME AUSTRALIA National Ploughing Association of Australia Inc Shayne Neal AUSTRIA Österreichische Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Landjugendfragen Christian Lanz BELGIUM Belgisch Ploeg Comite Geert Van Goethem CANADA Canadian Plowing Organization Paul Dodds CROATIA Hrvatska udruga za organizaciju natjecanja orača Željko Šebalj CZECH REPUBLIC Spolecnost pro Orbu Ceske Republiky Vačlav Milík DENMARK LandboUngdom Flemming Thorsager ENGLAND The Society of Ploughmen LTD David Chappell ESTONIA Estonian Ploughing Association Indrek Zilensk FINLAND Traktorikynnön SM-Toimikunta Suomi Jarmo Itålehto FRANCE JA – France Labour Fabien Landre GERMANY Deutscher Pflügerrat E.V. Johannes Bendele HUNGARY Hungarian Ploughing Association József Budai KENYA Kenya Ploughing Organization Mark Kirui Rongei KOSOVO Kosovo Ploughing Organisation Lulzim Shehu LITHUANIA Lithuanian Ploughmen Association Audrius Baublys MACEDONIA Narodna Tehnika Na R. Makedonija Done Tungelov NETHERLANDS Stichting Ploegvereniging Nederland Ad Buijs NEW ZEALAND New Zealand Ploughing Association (Inc.) Mark Dillon NORTHERN IRELAND Northern Ireland Ploughing Association Samuel Gill NORWAY Norsk Pløying Kjartan …

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.
Ok